Florida's Trusted Source for Pre-Engineered Metal Buildings

We deliver high-quality steel buildings of every size, from garages and barndominiums to warehouses and hangars, built to fit your needs and budget.

0 +
Customers trust Steel Craft Builders for dependable, long-lasting steel buildings.
Steel Craft Builders
Steel Craft Builders

Let’s Build It Your Way

Submit the form and get an estimate started today.

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Why Steel Craft Builders Stands Out

Engineered for Strength

Premium-grade custom steel buildings designed for maximum durability and performance in any environment.

Straightforward Pricing

No hidden costs, no gimmicks just honest, competitive pricing and real value.

Custom Fit, Every Time

From barns to warehouses, we tailor each project to your specific needs, goals, and budget.

End-to-End Project Expertise

From design to build, every phase is handled in-house for consistent quality and precision.

Steel Craft Builders
At Steel Craft Builders, we’re more than metal buildings… We’re your partner in bringing durable, custom-built steel structures to life. With a focus on quality, clarity, and customer care, learn more about why we’re the right choice for your next project!
0 +

Steel Buildings Crafted

Why Steel Craft Builders Stands Out

Headquartered in South Florida, Steel Craft Builders is the PEMB builder trusted throughout the Southeast and nationwide. We serve customers in states including Georgia, Alabama, Tennessee, South Carolina, North Carolina, and Texas. No matter where they’re based, our customers depend on us because we provide them with a single provider for design, engineering, supply, and erection all under the same roof. As a leading steel building contractor in Florida, we have extensive knowledge of the region’s unique conditions so customers can count on our prefab metal buildings to meet hurricane ratings and all applicable local codes.

Steel Craft Builders

From the Steel Craft Builders Blog

Steel Building vs. Concrete Building: The Commercial Construction Guide

April 13, 2026

Read More

Steel Municipal Buildings: Key Benefits for Government Projects

April 24, 2026

Read More

Why Are Steel Frame Church Buildings on the Rise?

April 24, 2026

Read More

PEMB vs. Structural Steel for Industrial Buildings: Steel Craft Builders’ Guide

April 24, 2026

Read More

Why Steel Wins Every Time

When it comes to strength, longevity, and overall value, steel outperforms wood in every category.

Steel Craft Builders

Built to Last

Steel structures resist rot, pests, and warping, maintaining their integrity and appearance for decades with minimal maintenance.

Steel Craft Builders

Fire & Weather Resistant

Built to withstand extreme weather and fire, steel offers greater protection and peace of mind.
Steel Craft Builders

Low Maintenance

Steel structures require far less upkeep than wood, saving time and money long-term.
Steel Craft Builders

Environmentally Friendly

Steel is 100% recyclable and produces less waste, making it a smarter, greener choice.
Steel Craft Builders

Your Custom Steel Building Starts Here

Contact Steel Craft Builders today to get started on your custom metal building.

View Our Specials by Size

Why Pre-Engineered Metal Buildings?

Compared to wood-frame and tilt-wall construction, pre-engineered metal buildings offer better performance in terms of cost per square foot, timelines, and maintenance requirements. Steel is better than wood at keeping out pests, preventing mold growth, and resisting fire. Our offerings including metal buildings kits as well as full turnkey metal building erection services. With options ranging from a 40’ x 60’ garage all the way up to 200,000-square-foot industrial facilities, metal buildings are a versatile and convenient way to add the space you need. Their durability makes them a great choice for virtually any type of project, and their recyclability and energy-efficient nature also improves your sustainability. With a wide range of customization options for aesthetics and design, there’s practically no limit to what you can achieve with pre-engineered metal buildings.

Steel Craft Builders